HEAD COACH - RP NORLEY

ASST COACH - ERIC MCCANN

VOLUNTEER ASST COACHES-

JT LEWIS

KYLE PHIPPS

EZRA OUTLAW

STRENGTH COACHES

STEVE PATTERSON - CP

The Coaching Staff

WRESTLERS 2017 - 2018

JOSH STILLINGS

JOHN SNYDER

STEPHEN DADIO

DAVID BLANCHARD

MICHAEL BELJAN

DYLAN BROWN

SENIORS

JUNIORS

EVAN WIDING

AUSTIN BISHOP

JADIN BASS

BRANDON LINDQUIST

CHRISTIAN PERRINE

SOPHMORES

FRESHMAN

 

106 -

113 -

120 -

126 -JOHN SNYDER

132 -

138 -

145 -EVAN WIDING

152 -

160 - LOGAN GREEN

170 -

182 -JOSH STILLINGS

195 -DAVID BLANCHARD

220 -MICHAEL BELJAN

285 - STEPHEN DADIO

VARSITY LINE UP

 

LOGAN GREEN

ARJUN KEMPE

GABE NOLAN

TEDDY ZIELINSKI


2017-18 Pennridge Ram Wrestling HS Team Schedule




NOVEMBER 25,2017   @QUAKERTOWN  9 AM

                                    SCRIMMAGE



DECEMBER 2, 2017     @BOYERTOWN                 9 AM

                                    (SCRIMMAGE)


DECEMBER 8-9           @CUMBERLAND VALLEY         TBD

                                  (CV KICK OFF BOTH V AND JV)


DECEMBER 16-17       BEAST OF THE EAST                 TBD

                                  (VARSITY ONLY )

                                @ UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE


DECEMBER 22            QUAKERTOWN                    7 PM


DECEMBER 28-29        BETHLEHEM HOLIDAY CLASSIC

                                    (VARSITY ONLY)

                                   @ LIBERTY HS


JANUARY 3, 2018      @ CB SOUTH         7 PM


JANUARY 7                WINTER FEST @ F & M

                                  (VARSITY AND JV)


JANUARY 10              @ CB EAST        7 PM

                            


JANUARY 13-14     ESCAPE THE ROCK

                             (VARSITY ONLY)

                            @COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH


JANUARY 17        SOUDERTON        7PM


JANUARY 20        NORTH PENN        7PM


JANUARY 24        CENTRAL BUCKS WEST         7PM

                           (SENIOR NIGHT AND FAMILY NIGHT )


JANUARY 31        @ WILLIAM TENNENT        7PM


FEBRUARY 17        SUBURBAN ONE

                             CONTINENTAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

                             @ CB EAST HS


FEBRUARY 24        DISTRICT 1 AAA EAST CHAMPIONSHIPS

                             @ QUAKERTOWN  HS


MARCH 2-3         SOUTH EAST AAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

@ OXFORD HS


MARCH 8-10         PIAA AAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

@ GIANT CENTER , HERSHEY PA

JAMES GEIGER